Downloads

Here we have gathered all documentation so you can easily find information about our products in passive fiber optics.

We also customize fiberoptic solutions to your wishes.
Do not hesitate to contact us at info@micropol.com or +46 35 17 85 39.

Product catalogue Falcon EN
Product catalogue Falcon EN
Product catalogue Falcon DE
Product catalogue Falcon DE
Product catalogue Networks SE
Product catalogue Networks SE
Product catalogue Networks EN
Product catalogue Networks EN
 Product catalogue Networks DE
Product catalogue Networks DE
RoHS and Reach Certificat
RoHS and Reach Certificat
AAA Diploma (only in Swedish)
AAA Diploma (only in Swedish)
Certificate of Compliance
Certificate of Compliance
Certificate of Registration ISO 9001
Certificate of Registration ISO 9001
Certificate Robust fiber (only in Swedish)
Certificate Robust fiber (only in Swedish)
Skanova typgodkännande (only in Swedish)
Skanova typgodkännande (only in Swedish)
Certificate of Conformity
Certificate of Conformity
Test of fiber connectors LC-UPC, G657,2011
Test of fiber connectors LC-UPC, G657,2011
Test of fiber connectors LC-UPC, G652, 2011
Test of fiber connectors LC-UPC, G652, 2011
Test of fiber connectors SC-UPC, G567, 2011
Test of fiber connectors SC-UPC, G567, 2011
Test of Optical Connectors with reference to 1056A160 SC-UPC, G652, 2015
Test of Optical Connectors with reference to 1056A160 SC-UPC, G652, 2015
Whitepaper Falcon 40GB
Whitepaper Falcon 40GB
Whitepaper Expanded Beam next generation
Whitepaper Expanded Beam next generation
Detection of abnormal activities on SM or MM fiber.
Detection of abnormal activities on SM or MM fiber.
Whitepaper Fiber Optic Cable EN
Whitepaper Fiber Optic Cable EN