Downloads

Here we have gathered all documentation, so that you can easily find information about our products in passive fiber optics.

We also customize fiberoptic solutions to your wishes.
Do not hesitate to contact us for more information at info@micropol.com or +46 35 17 85 39.

Falcon catalogue (only English)
Falcon catalogue (only English)
Product catalogue Networks EN
Product catalogue Networks EN
AAA Diploma (only in Swedish)
AAA Diploma (only in Swedish)
Certificate of Compliance
Certificate of Compliance
Certificate of Registration ISO 9001
Certificate of Registration ISO 9001
Certificate Robust fiber (only in Swedish)
Certificate Robust fiber (only in Swedish)
Skanova typgodkännande (only in Swedish)
Skanova typgodkännande (only in Swedish)
Certificate of Conformity
Certificate of Conformity
Test of fiber connectors LC-UPC, G657,2011
Test of fiber connectors LC-UPC, G657,2011
Test of fiber connectors LC-UPC, G652, 2011
Test of fiber connectors LC-UPC, G652, 2011
Test of fiber connectors SC-UPC, G567, 2011
Test of fiber connectors SC-UPC, G567, 2011
Test of Optical Connectors with reference to 1056A160 SC-UPC, G652, 2015
Test of Optical Connectors with reference to 1056A160 SC-UPC, G652, 2015