MIL – PATCHCORD

  • Operating temperature -55 to +85°C
  • Connectors with metal outer body
  • Cut resistant
  • Higher spring load
  • Tailor-made

For future safe network in harsh environment

Length, type of fiber, choice of connectors and cable construction does not matter –we manufacture according to your requirements. All of our optical cables are made in Sweden, ensuring high quality and fast delivery.

For military use, our patchcords are tougher. They tolerate greater temperature differences, can handle external strain and have a higher spring pressure.

Patch cable, patchcord, interconnection cable or fiber cord. Standard lengths or customized solutions. We have the capacity to manufacture both large and small volumes. You can also supply us with cables for connecting.

All MIL-cables are delivered with measurement protocol.

Our standard range of military patchcord

Single mode
Simplex: LCUPC-LCUPC, SCAPC-LCUPC, SCAPC-SCAPC, SCUPC-FCAPC, SCUPC-LCUPC, SCUPC-SCAPC, SCUPC, SCUPC, STUPC-SCAPC, STUPC-SCUPC, STUPC-STUPC, FCAPC-FCAPC, FCUPC-FCAPC, FCUPC-FCUPC, FCUPC-LCUPC, FCUPC-SCAPC, FCUPC-SCUPC, FCUPC-STUPC, LCUPC-LCUPC, SCAPC-LCUPC, SCAPC-SCAPC, SCUPC-FCAPC, SCUPC-LCUPC, SCUPC-SCAPC, SCUPC-SCUPC, STUPC-SCAPC, STUPC-SCUPC, STUPC-STUPC.
Duplex: LCAPC-LCAPC, LCUPC-LCAPC, LCUPC-LCUPC, SCAPC-LCAPC, SCAPC-LCUPC, SCAPC-MTRJ.F, SCAPC-SCAPC, SCUPC-FCAPC, SCUPC-LCAPC, SCUPC-LCUPC, SCUPC-MTRJ.F, SCUPC-SCAPC, SCUPC-SCUPC, STUPC-LCUPC, STUPC-SCAPC, STUPC-SCUPC, STUPC-STUPC, FCAPC-FCAPC, FCUPC-FCAPC, FCUPC-FCUPC, FCUPC-LCUPC, FCUPC-SCAPC, FCUPC-SCUPC, FCUPC-STUPC, LUCPC-LCUPC, LCUPC-MUUPC, MUUPC-MUUPC, SCAPC-LCUPC, SCAPC-MUUPC, SCAPC-SCAPC, SCUPC-FCAPC, SCUPC-LCUPC, SCUPC-MTRJ.F, SCUPC-MUUPC, SCUPC-SCAPC, SCUPC-SCUPC, STUPC-LCUPC, STUPC-SCAPC, STUPC-SCUPC, STUPC-STUPC.

OM1
Simplex: FCPC-FCPC, FCPC-SCPC, FCPC-SMA, FCPC-STPC, LCPC-LCPC, SCPC-LCPC, SCPC-SCPC, SMA-SCPC, SMA-SMA, STPC-LCPC, STPC-SCPC, STPC-SMA, STPC-STPC.
Duplex: FCPC-FCPC, FCPC-SCPC, FCPC-SMA, FCPC-STPC, LCPC-LCPC, MTRJ.F-MTRJ.F, SCPC-LCPC, SCPC-MTRJ.F, SCPC-SCPC, SMA-SCPC, SMA-SMA, STPC-LCPC, STPC-MTRJ.F, STPC-SCPC, STPC-SMA, STPC-STPC.

OM2
Simplex: FCPC-FCPC, FCPC-SCPC, FCPC-SMA, SCPC-STPC, LCPC-LCPC, SCPC-LCPC, SCPC-SCPC, SMA-SCPC, SMA-SMA, STPC-LCPC, STPC-SCPC, STPC-SMA, STPC-STPC.
Duplex: FCPC-FCPC, FCPC-SCPC, FCPC-SMA, FCPC-STPC, LCPC-LCPC, MTRJ.F-MTRJ.F, SCPC-LCPC, SCPC-MTRJ.F, SCPC-SCPC, SMA-SCPC, SMA-SMA, STPC-LCPC, STPC-MTRJ.F, STPC-SCPC, STPC-SMA, STPC-STPC.

OM3
Simplex: FCPC-FCPC, FCPC-SCPC, FCPC-SMA, FCPC-STPC, LCPC-LCPC, SCPC-LCPC, SCPC-SCPC, SMA-SCPC, SMA-SMA, STPC-LCPC, STPC-SCPC, STPC-SMA, STPC-STPC.
Duplex: FCPC-FCPC, FCPC-SCPC, FCPC-SMA, FCPC-STPC, LCPC-LCPC, MTRJ.F-MTRJ.F, SCPC-LCPC, SCPC-MTRJ.F, SCPC-SCPC, SMA-SCPC, SMA-SMA, STPC-LCPC, STPC-MTRJ.F, STPC-SCPC, STPC-SMA, STPC-STPC.

OM4
Simplex: FCPC-FCPC, FCPC-SCPC, FCPC-SMA, FCPC-STPC, LCPC-LCPC, SCPC-LCPC, SCPC-SCPC, SMA-SCPC, SMA-SMA, STPC-LCPC, STPC-SCPC, STPC-SMA, STPC-STPC.
Duplex: FCPC-FCPC, FCPC-SCPC, FCPC-SMA, FCPC-STPC, LCPC-LCPC, MTRJ.F-MTRJ.F, SCPC-LCPC, SCPC-MTRJ.F, SCPC-SCPC, SMA-SCPC, SMA-SMA, STPC-LCPC, STPC-MTRJ.F, STPC-SCPC, STPC-SMA, STPC-STPC.

Defence & security