Patchcord 2xSM LCUPC-LCUPC

Patchcord 2xSM LCUPC-LCUPC

Duplex Patchcord 2xsingle mode is manufactured in 0.5-20 meter lengths. Pre-contracted with LCUPC-LCUPC contacts.

Quantity 

Standard lenghts or customized solutions to your requirements

Patch cable, patchcord, interconnection cable or fiber cord. All our optical cabling is made in Sweden.

Regardless of length, type of fiber, choice of connectors or cable construction, we manufacture according to your wishes. We have the capacity to manufacture both large and small volumes, using our cables or specific ones provided by you if needed.

Fiber channels 2 Contact 1 LCUPC
Length

0,5-20m

Contact 2 LCUPC
Type Single-Mode Colors 12
Cable Duplex Return loss

APC >-60dB

UPC >-55dB

Package quantity

1

Insertion loss

<-0.3dB

Available colours: aqua, black, blue, brown, green, grey, orange, pink, red, violet, white and yellow